Medal Count & Results

Class Results

CLICK HERE for Complete Class Result Listings.

Medal Count*

Final medal count ranks Russia 1st, Italy 2nd, and Canada 3rd.  Italy and Canada tied in the total medal count, with Italy fielding more Gold.

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
 Australia        
 Belgium        
 Canada 3  6 5 14
 Finland    1  2  3
 France        
 Great Britain  4  1  1    6
 Ireland        
 Italy  5  4  5   14
 Japan        
 Netherlands  1  1      2
 Russia  13  12  10  35
 South Africa    1      1
 Spain      1    1
 Switzerland        
 United States      2    2
TOTALS  26 26 26 78

*Medals through April  30, 2017, excluding Individual All Around and Team Triathlon.

Medalists by Class

Thursday, April 27, 2017

Individual Snooker

30cm Class

 GLD  GBR  S. Irwin-Burns & Sam  48 pts / 54.13 seconds
 SIL  ITA  L. Fazioli & Sofia  47 pts / 56.82 seconds
 BRZ  ESP  I. Gimeno Palacio & Twix  44 pts / 49.86 seconds

40cm Class

 GLD  RUS  S. Kondrashova & Anyway Vin  48 pts / 49.22 seconds
 SIL  ZAF  R. Compaan & Sumo  48 pts / 51.01 seconds
 BRZ  ITA  A. Marmo & Maya  48 pts / 51.11 seconds

50cm Class

 GLD  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Dream  49 pts / 49.97 seconds
 SIL  NLD  H. Timmer & Famous First  48 pts/ 49.06 seconds
 BRZ  CAN  T. O’Neil & Tylt  48 pts / 49.35 seconds

60cm Class

GLD  RUS  D. Smirmova & Agent Black  48 pts / 49.15 seconds
 SIL  CAN  C. Neklia-Thiboade  48 pts / 50.35 seconds
 BRZ  CAN  M. O’Neill & Snow Devyl  48 pts / 50.43 seconds

 

Friday, April 28, 2017

Individual Agility

30cm Class

 GLD  RUS  M. Kuleshova & Alisia  0 flts / 37.89 seconds
 SIL  RUS  T. Pavlova & Mafia  0 flts / 40.06 seconds
 BRZ  USA  A. Mueller & Crackers  0 flts / 40.31 seconds

40cm Class

 GLD  RUS  S. Kondrashova & Anyway Vin  0 flts / 37.71 seconds
 SIL  ITA  A. Marmo & Maya  0 flts / 38.52 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  O. Drushinina & Risk  0 flts / 38.67 seconds

50cm Class

 GLD  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Dream  0 flts / 34.60 seconds
 SIL  CAN  T. LaBelle & Jet  0 flts/ 37.00 seconds
 BRZ  CAN  T. O’Neil & Tylt  0 flts / 37.11 seconds

60cm Class

GLD  RUS  D. Smirmova & Agent Black  0 flts / 36.44 seconds
 SIL  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Gallant Vedi Ike  0 flts / 36.61 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  A. Egorova & Peak Performance  0 flts / 37.61 seconds

 

Individual Jumping

30cm Class

 GLD  GBR  S. Irwin-Burns & Sam  0 flts / 34.44 seconds
 SIL  ITA  G. Marconi & Nala  0 flts / 34.62 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  T. Pavlova & Mafia  0 flts / 34.63 seconds

40cm Class

 GLD  GBR  D. Weaver & Vegas  0 flts / 33.12 seconds
 SIL  RUS  D. Smirnova & Eh Moroz  0 flts / 34.46 seconds
 BRZ  ITA  K. Koncz & Jojo  0 flts / 34.46 seconds

50cm Class

 GLD  CAN  T. LaBelle & Jet  0 flts / 31.80 seconds
 SIL  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Dream of My Life  0 flts/ 31.99 seconds
 BRZ  ITA  G. Bono & Fly  0 flts / 31.99+ seconds

60cm Class

GLD  RUS E. Povalischeva & Q’T-Bird   0 flts / 32.33 seconds
 SIL  GBR  V. Lloyd & Taboo  0 flts / 32.91 seconds
 BRZ  RUS D. Smirnova & Agent Black   0 flts / 33.25 seconds

 

Saturday, April 29, 2017

Individual Gamblers

30cm Class

 GLD  ITA  G. Marconi & Nala   63 pts / 44.71 seconds
 SIL  RUS  S. Tumanova & Topas   52 pts / 47.65 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  M. Kuleshova & Alisia   51 flts / 41.25 seconds

40cm Class

 GLD  GBR  D. Weaver & Vegas   71 pts / 45.26 seconds
 SIL  CAN  K. O’Neill & Beckham   64 pts / 45.54 seconds
 BRZ  ITA  A. Marmo & Maya   56 pts / 44.84 seconds

50cm Class

 GLD  NLD  J. Barelds & First Fantasy   71 pts / 41.43 seconds
 SIL  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Dream of My Life   69 pts/ 40.31 seconds
 BRZ  FIN  J. Suoknuuti & Dao   66 pts / 41.01 seconds

60cm Class

 GLD  CAN  M. O’Neill & Snow Devyl  66 pts / 42.44 seconds
 SIL  RUS  D. Smirnova & Agent Black  65 pts / 41.97 seconds
 BRZ  ITA  C. Oggioni & The Show Must…   63 pts / 41.60 seconds

 

Saturday, April 29, 2017

Individual All Around

30cm Class


 GLD  ITA  G. Marconi & Nala   218.03 points
 SIL  RUS  Maria Kuleshova & Alisia   211.45 points
 BRZ  RUS  Svetlana Tumanova & Topaz   209.72 points

40cm Class

 GLD  ITA  Alberto Marmo & Maya   230.66 points
 SIL  RUS  Olga Druzhinina & Risk   224.28 points
 BRZ  RUS  Svetlana Kondrashova & Anyway Win   218.86 points

50cm Class

 GLD  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Dream of My Life   251.41 points/td>
 SIL  CAN  Tara LaBelle & Jet   235.20 points
 BRZ  CAN  Teri O’Neill & Tylt   231.35 points

60cm Class

 GLD  RUS  D. Smirnova & Agent Black   243.31 points
 SIL  CAN  Meaghan O’Neill & Snow Devyl  231.30 points
 BRZ  RUS  A. Egorova & Peak Performance  229.95 points

Sunday, April 30, 2017

Individual Biathlon

30cm Class

 GLD  RUS  Maria Kuleshova & Alisia   67.15 seconds
 SIL  ITA  Giacomo Marconi & Nala   70.26 seconds
 BRZ  USA  Andy Mueller & Crackers   71.24 seconds

40cm Class

 GLD  ITA  Alberto Marmo & Maya   66.40 seconds
 SIL  CAN  Meaghan O’Neill & Excel   67.99 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  Daria Smirnova & Eh Moroz   69.49 seconds

50cm Class

 GLD  CAN  Wendy Alexander & Crush   64.66 seconds
 SIL  RUS  Olga Druzhinina & Pele   65.49 seconds
 BRZ  RUS  Anna Kudrina & Beverly   66.00 seconds

60cm Class

 

 GLD  RUS  S. Kurochkin & Gallant Vedi   64.77 seconds
 SIL  FIN  Janita Leinonen & Fu   65.03 seconds
 BRZ  FIN  Sari Vahaniity & Uri   65.09 seconds

 

Team Triathlon – Small Dog Division

 GLD  RUS  Russia 3
 Daria Smirnova & Eh Moroz
 S. Ganeeva & Little Winner
 Stanislov Kurochkin & Gallant
  283.83 seconds
 SIL  RUS  Russia 4
 S. Guschina & Levisanta
 Julia Nechaeva & Azzaria
 M. Metl’kova &* Magic Batter
  304.51 seconds
 BRZ  GBR  Great Britain 1
 S. Irwin-Burns & Sam
 Sara McLean & Kita
 Jean Lewis & Spud
 305.06 seconds

Team Triathlon – Large Dog Division

 GLD  ITA  Italy 3
 Alberto Marmo & Maya
 F. Bonetti & Miril
 C. Oggioni & Show Must Go On
  283.54 seconds
 SIL  RUS  Russia 2
 Olga Druzhinina & Risk
 Stanislov Kurochkin & Dream of  My Life
 Anna Kudrina & Beverly
  295.82 seconds
 BRZ  CAN  Canada 1
 Maya Celuch & Milly
 Marie-Jose Bureau & Whisky
 Andre Landry & Crash
 Christi Neklia-Thibodeau & Quake
  306.56 seconds