National Teams

National Teams

The following National Teams will appear at the 2017 World Agility Championship.  The number in (   ) identifies competitors subscribed on a team in more than one height division with different sizes of dogs:

Country Team Members

 

 AUSTRALIA

Awad Amin
Deuis Jen
Holt Simone
Kirkwood Natalie
Lester Neil
O’Connor Billie
Slot Cathy

 

 BELGIUM

Bauwens Melissa
Bossaert Ines
De Witte Frank
Heyse Melissa (2)
Robyns Marly
Ruyssinck Kelly
Saucez Pol
Van Eeckhoutte Ronny
Vanden Borre Marie
Vannieuwkerke David
Verhaeghe Miranda

 

 CANADA

Alexander, Wendy
Brouillard, Johanne
Bureau, Marie-Josee
Campbell, Laura
Celuch, Maya
Grisdale, Karey
Hilton, Anneli
Jarvis, Morgan
Karvinen, Tina
LaBelle, Tara
Landry, Andre
LeBlanc, Sarah
Neklia-Thibodeau, Christine
O’Neill, Kirstin
O’Neill, Meaghan (2)
O’Neill, Teri
Patry, Michel
Pilote, Denise
Sanders, Christina


 FINLAND

Aaltonen Mikko (2)
Immonen Kati (2)
Kaplas Mari
Kuiro Katariine
Leino Jenni
Leinonen Janita
Lindfors Fanny
Mäki Marko (2)
Mäki Marko
Männistö-Rahunen Päivi
Nummelin Sanna
Suoknuuti Jaakko
Vähäniitty Sari

 

 FRANCE

Aniol Mathieu
Buzon Carine
Castaing Iris
Da Silva David
Floquet Nicolas
Ip Ming Ho
Kieffer Laurina
Martinel Laure
Meynier Corinne
Morize Nastasya
Newton Anne-Lise
Pastore Sandra
Richelmi Elisa
Talvard Océane (2)
Tuis Sophia

 

 IRELAND

Fitzgerald Meg
Harkness Cheryl
Laming Samantha (2)
McCartney Crawford
McCartney Michael (2)
O’Brien Liam
O’Hehir Louise
Porter Catherine (3)
Ward John
Woods Caroline

 

 ITALY

Alisonno Cristiana
Bertolini Michele
Biancalani Giacomo
Bonetti Francesco
Bono Gioacchino
Camis Renata
Fazioli Leopoldo
Galleri Serena
Garbi Christian
Koncz Krisztina
Marconi Giacomo (2)
Marmo Alberto
Meglioli Annalisa
Nacini Daniele
Oggioni Christian
Raho Francesco
Sabbatini Alfonso
Tarizzo Cristina
Venturoli Silvia

 

 JAPAN

Akiike,Nobuko (2)
Fujiwara,Yuko
Furuki,Yuki
Kanemoto,Kinuyo
Kato,Rika
Nagaseki,Atsuko
Sakai,Eiichi
Tanaka,Yoshiko
Teranishi,Hiroshi
Yamamoto,Masako

 

 NETHERLANDS

Aalderink Klaas
Balt Mariën
Barelds Jan
Berkhout Kristel
Doppenberg Bert
Mulwijk Jacob
Oomen Tamara
Overtoom Ellen
Sanstra Bianca
Timmer Henk
Timmer Marieke
Vaartmans Addy
van Wissen AnneRene
Voshart Truus


 

 RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Bunkova Elena
Druzhinina Olga (2)
Egorova Anastasia
Ganeeva Svetlana
Guschina Svetlana
Kondrashova Svetlana
Kudrina Anna
Kuleshova Maria (2)
Kurochkin Stanislav (2)
Metel’kova Maria
Nechaeva Julia
Pavlova Tatiana
Povalisheva Ekaterina
Smirnova Daria (2)
Tumanova Svetlana (2)


 

 SOUTH AFRICA

Compaan Roche
Perold Nanette
Perold Nanette
Stedman Samantha


 

 SPAIN

Amat Alandes Christian
Bernabeu Meca Victor
Carreres Jose Emilio
Garcia Visiedo MªCarmen
Gimeno Palacios Isabel (2)
Jordan Lopez Raquel
Laguia Perez Elena
Menendez Gonzalez Daniel (2)
Palma Dobon Jose Manuel
Peris Ronquillo Jose
Redon Catalan Ana Isabel
Torregrosa Marin Rafael
Valentin Francos Alberto
Valls Sanchez Carmen


 

SWITZERLAND

Fumarola Ciro
Ghiringhelli Donata (3)
Manz Barbara (2)
Zuerrer Alpèr
Zuerrer Nadja

 

UNITED KINGDOM

Alderson Ben
Alderson Dave
Chudleigh Laura
Gardener Leah (2)
Harris-Bryant Tamsin
Irwin-Burns Stacey
Jones Ceri
Lewis Jen
Lloyd Vanessa
McLean Sarah
Mosedale Sue
Prentice Sarah
Roberts Milie
Runyeard Paul
Runyeard Tracy
Salisbury Becky
Shaw Nicole
Swan Helen
Weaver Dawn

 

UNITED STATES

Andrle, Anne
Badamo, Maria
Beattie Massey, Karen
Diem, Stephanie
Doepke, Jeannine
Gerfen, Chip
Hornor, Cynthia
Kelly, Brenda
Martin, Beth
Miller, Melanie
Mueller, Andy
Newman, Robin
O’Reilly, Diane
Reilly, Judy
Reinkemeyer, Alice
Rock, Melanie
Sanders, Rachel
Smith, Kerry
Snelleman, Desiree
Womer, Linda