Schedule & Results

Daily Schedule

Wednesday, April 26

0800 – 1130 – Check-in and dog measure – followed by equipment/main ring familiarization
1000 – 1030 – Judges Meeting
1100 – 1145 – Team Managers Meeting
1200 – 1245 – Opening Ceremony
1245 – 1315 – Course Build
1315 – 1400- Walk-through & Judges’ Briefing
1400 – 1730 – Championship Class: Agility-Standard – Biathlon (B1)
1900 – 2100 – Competitors Welcome Cocktails & Networking

Thursday, April 27

0800 – 0845 – Walk-through & Judges’ Briefing
0845 – 0900 – National Anthem & Announcements/Administration
0900 – 1230 – Snooker – Individual & towards All Around
1230 – 1300 – Course Build
1300 – 1345 – Walk-through and Judges Brief
1345 – 1715 – Jumping – Team Triathlon (T1)
1745 – 1815*- Podium – Medal Presentation for all classes for the day

Friday, April 28

0800 – 0845 – Walk-through & Judges’ Briefing
0845 – 0900 – National Anthem & Announcements/Administration
0900 – 1230 – Agility-Standard – Individual & towards All Around
1230 – 1300 – Course Build
1300 – 1345 – Walk-through and Judges Brief
1345 – 1715 – Jumping – Individual & towards All Around
1745 – 1815*- Podium – Medal Presentation for all classes for the day

Saturday, April 29

0800 – 0845 – Walk-through & Judge’s Briefing
0845 – 0900 – National Anthem & Announcements/Administration
0900 – 1230 – Gamblers – Individual & towards All Around
1230 – 1300 – Course Build
1300 – 1345 – Walk-through and Judges Brief
1345 – 1715 – Agility-Standard – Team Triathlon (T2)
1745 – 1815*- Podium – Medal Presentation for all classes for the day

Sunday, April 30

0800 – 0845 – Walk-through & Judge’s Briefing
0845 – 0900 – National Anthem & Announcements/Administration
0900 – 1230 – Jumping – Biathlon (B2)
1230 – 1300 – Course Build
1300 – 1345 – Walk-through and Judges Brief
1345 – 1600 – 3 Dog Team Relay – Team Triathlon (T3)
1700 – 1730*- Podium – Medal Presentation for all classes for the day
1800 – 1830 – Closing Ceremony*

* Finishing times may be slightly later depending on outcome of any team disputes

 

Medal Count

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total

 

{Class Name}