Daily Schedule

VETERINARY CHECK-IN –> PLAN

TEAM RESERVATIONS for TRAINING ON TUESDAY 24th April –> PLAN

 

Event Program & Daily Schedule

Tuesday (optional) – 24 April 2018

  •  08.00-18.00 – Access to venue and set up
  •  08.00-20.00 – Dog measure/check-in and ring/equipment familiarisation (round 1)   

 Wednesday – 25 April 2018

  • 08.00 – 11.30 – Dog measure/check-in and ring/equipment familiarisation (round 2) 
  • 10.00 – 10.30 – Judges Meeting  
  • 11.00 – 11.30 – Team Managers Meeting 
  • 12.00 – 12.30 – Opening Ceremony  
  • 12.30 – 13.15 – Course Build   
  • 13.15 – 14.15 – Walk-through & Judges’ Briefing 
  • 14.15 – 18.15 – Championship Class: Agility-Standard – Biathlon (B1)    
  • 19.00 – 20.30 – Welcome Event (Buffet Dinner) and Networking  

Thursday – 26 April 2018

  • 07.00 – 08.00 – Course Build
  • 08.00 – 08.30 – Team Manager (s) and Judge – Snooker Brief 
  • 08.30 – 09.30  – Walk-through     
  • 09.30 – 14.00 Championship Classes
    • Snooker – Individual & towards All Around   
    • Course Build     14.00 – 14.30   
  •  14.30 – 15.30 – Walk-through and Judges Brief   
  • 15.30 – 18.45 – Agility-Standard – Team Triathlon (T1)   
  • 19.00 – 19.30* – Podium – Medal Presentation for all classes for the day  

Friday – 27 April 2018

  • 07.00 – 08.00 – Course Build   
  • 08.00 – 09.00 – Walk-through & Judges’ Briefing      
  •  09.00 – 13.30 – Championship Classes                                                           
    • Agility-Standard – Individual & towards All Around  
    • Course Build     13.30 -14.00
  • 14.00 – 15.00 – Walk-through and Judges Brief   
  • 15.00 -18.15 – Jumping – Individual & towards All Around   
  • 18.30 – 19.00 – Podium – Medal Presentation for all classes for the day   

Saturday – 28 April 2018

  • 07.00 – 08.00 – Course Build 
  • 08.00 – 08.30 – Team Manager (s) and Judge – Gamblers Brief     
  • 08.30 – 09.30 – Walk-through 
  • 09.30 – 14.00 – Championship Classes
    • Gamblers – Individual & towards All Around   
    • Course Build    14.00 – 14.30
    • Walk-through and Judges Brief    14.30 – 15.30
    • Jumping – Team Triathlon (T2)    15.30 – 18.45
  • 19.00 – 19.30* – Podium – Medal Presentation for all classes for the day  

Sunday – 29 April 2018

  • 07.00 – 08.00 – Course Build  
  • 08.00 – 09.00 – Walk-through & Judge’s Briefing     
  •  09.00 – 12.15 – Championship Classes
    • Jumping – Biathlon (B2)  
    • Course Build   12.15 – 12.45
    • Team Manager (s) and Judge – T3 Brief     12.45 – 13.15
    • Walk-through  13.15 – 14.00
    • 3 Dog Team Relay – Team Triathlon (T3)     14.00 – 15.30
    • Podium – Medal Presentation for all classes for the day   16.30 – 17.30*
  • 18.00 – 18.30 – Closing Ceremony*    

 

* finishing times may be slightly later depending on outcome of any team disputes