Daily Schedule 2022

Event Program



Tuesday 30th August — 08.00 to 18.00


• Access to the venue and set up
• Dog measure/check-in throughout the day
• Equipment/Ring familiarization in the main ring will be limited in time and will be scheduled with team
check-in.

Please indicate your time of arrival in note to secretary at time of entry form submission.


Wednesday 31th August


• 08.00 to 10.30 – Continued, as necessary, check-in and dog measure
• 09.00 to 09.30 – Judges meeting
• 10.00 to 10.30 – Team Managers meeting
• 11.00 to 11.30 – Opening ceremony
• 11.30 to 13.00 – Competitors welcome reception with coffee, tea and pastries

• 12.30 to 13.00 – Course build
• 13.00 to 14.00 – Walk-through & judge briefing
• 14.00 to 18.00 – WAC Championship Competition – Biathlon Standard Agility (B1)


Thursday 1st September


• 07.00 to 08.00 – Course Build
• 08.00 to 08.30 – Team Managers and Judge Briefings – Snooker
• 08.30 to 09.30 – Course walk-through
• 09.30 to 14.00 – WAC Championship Competition – Individual Snooker & All-Around
• 14.00 to 14.30 – Course Build
• 14.30 to 15.30 – Judges briefing and course walk-through
• 15.30 to 18.45 – WAC Championship Competition – Team Triathlon – Standard Agility (T1)
• 17.00 to 17.30* – Podium – Medal presentation for Individual class


Friday 2nd September


• 07.00 to 08.00 – Course Build
• 08.00 to 09.00 – Judge Briefing and Course Walk-through
• 09.00 to 13.30 – WAC Championship Competition – Individual Standard Agility & All-Around
• 13.30 to 14.00 – Course Build
• 14.00 to 15.00 – Judges briefing and course walk-through
15.00 to 18.45 – WAC Championship Competition – Individual Jumping & All-Around
• 17.00 to 17.30* – Podium – Medal presentation for Individual classes


Saturday 3rd September


• 07.00 to 08.00 – Course Build
• 08.00 to 08.30 – Team Managers and Judges Briefing – Individual Gamblers & All-Around
• 08.30 to 09.30 – Course walk-through
09.30 to 14.00 – WAC Championship Competition – Individual Gamblers & All-Around
• 14.00 to 14.30 – Course Build
• 14.30 to 15.30 – Judges briefing and course walk-through
15.30 to 18.45 – WAC Championship Competition – Triathlon – Jumping (T2)
• 17.00 to 18.00* – Podium – Medal presentation for Individual class & All-Around


Sunday 4th September


• 07.00 to 08.00 – Course Build
• 08.00 to 09.00 – Judge Briefing and Course Walk-through
• 09.00 to 12.30 – WAC Championship Competition – Biathlon Jumping (B2)

• 12.30 to 13.15 – Course Build
• 13.15 to 14.00 – Team manages & Judges briefing and course walk-through
14.00 to 16.30 – WAC Championship Competition – Triathlon Team Relay (T3)
• 17.00 to 17.30* – Podium – Medal presentation for Biathlon & Triathlon
• 17.30 to 18.00* – Closing Ceremony


*Starting times for podium ceremonies may be slightly later depending on outcome of any team disputes.