Medal Count & Results 2019

Class Results – WAC2019

April, 10th

April, 11th

April, 12th

April, 13th

April, 14th

 

Final – Biathlon

Final – All Around

Final – Team Triatlhlon

Medal Count – WAC2019

Final Medal Count 

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
 Australia        
 Belgium        
 Canada 3 5 3 11
 Finland        
 France 1 1   2
 Great Britain 4 1   5
 Italy 4 3 2 9
 Japan        
 Netherlands     1 1
 Russia 13 10 16 39
 South Africa     2 2
 Spain   3   3
 Switzerland        
 United States 1 3 2 6
TOTALS 26 26 26 78

 

Medalists by Class – WAC2019

Individual Snooker

30cm Class

G CAN Teri O’Neill Evo
S RUS Anastasia Ivanova Optimist
B RUS Olga Lisitsyna Alisia

40cm Class

G GBR Dawn Weaver Vegas
S RUS Elena Kochetova Nefelejcs
B CAN Kirstin O’Neill Crocodile Crunch

50cm Class

G CAN Teri O’Neill Loco
S CAN Tara LaBelle Jet
B RUS Natalia Shternberg Prima

60cm Class

G RUS Natalia Shternberg Jacqui
S ITA Giuseppe Amoroso Virginia
B RUS Anastasia Lobanova Joker

 

Individual Agility

30cm Class

G RUS Olga Lisitsyna Alisia
S RUS Maria Kustarnikova Vasya
B RUS Anastasia Ivanova Optimist

40cm Class

G RUS Maria Metelkova Courage 
S ESP Ana Redon Catala Zackarias
B USA Pamela Reid Snafu

50cm Class

G RUS Natalia Shternberg Prima
S RUS Olga Lisitsyna Double Trash
B RUS Maria Metalkova Magic Battery

60cm Class

G RUS Natalia Shternberg Jacqui
S CAN Meaghan O’Neill Snow Devyl
B RUS Anastasia Lobanova Joker

 

Individual Jumping

30cm Class

G GBR Stacy Irwin-Burns Sam
S GBR Nina Rajala Tara
B ITA Marconi Giacomo Nala

40cm Class

G ITA Tina Donzelli Rokkitassun
S ESP Ana Redon Catala Zackarias
B USA Chip Gerfen Trudi

50cm Class

G ITA Gioacchino Bono Fly
S ITA Pamela Dandria Jane
B RUS Maria Metelkova Magic BAttery

60cm Class

G ITA Pamela Dandria Diesel
S RUS Ekaterina Povalscheva Dizy
B RUS Anastasia Savchenko Joy

 

Individual Gamblers

30cm Class

G RUS Olga Lisitsyna Alisia
S CAN Teri O’Neill Evo
B ITA Marconi Giacomo Nala

40cm Class

G GBR Dawn Weaver Vegas
S USA Chip Gerfen Trudi
B ZAF Roche Compaan Sumo

50cm Class

G USA Tawni Millet Little Sparkle
S CAN Teri O’Neill Loco
B CAN Karey Grisdale Reason

60cm Class

G FRA Katia Morlot Eagle
S USA Melanie Rock Puma
B RUS Elena Krasnopevtseva Brittny

 

Individual All Around

30cm Class

G RUS Olga Lisitsyna Alisia
S CAN Teri O’Neill Evo
B RUS Anastasia Ivanova Optimist

40cm Class

G RUS Svetlana Ganeeva Little Winner
S RUS Maria Metelkova Courage
B ZAF

Roche Compaan

 

 

 

Sumo

 

G CAN Karey Grisdalele Reason
S RUS  Anna Kudrina  
S RUS Maria Metelkova  

60cm Class

G RUS Elena Krasnopevtseva Brittny
S RUS Ekaterina Povalscheva QT-Bird
B RUS Anastasiana Lobanova Zhelanniy Joker

 

Individual Biathlon

30cm Class

G RUS Olga Lisitsyna Alisia
S ITA Marconi Giacomo Nala
B NLD Merl Mijnen Pins

40cm Class

G GBR Dawn Weaver Vegas
S FRA Alain Aymard Hickory
B RUS Elena Kochetova Nefelejcs

50cm Class

G RUS Olga Lisitsyna Double Trash
S RUS Natalia Schternberg Prima
B RUS Maria Metelkova Magic Batter

60cm Class

G RUS Anastasia Savchenko Joy
S RUS Natalia Schternberg Jacqui
B CAN Meaghan O’Neill Snow Devyl

 

Team Triathlon – Small Dog Division

G ITA

Andrea Gaili 
Orazio Vinci
Giuseppe Amoroso

Trudi (30cm)
Minou (30cm)
Virginia (60cm)
S ESP Jordan Moren
Gimeno Palac
Bernabeu Mec
Sweet (30cm)
Twix (30cm)
Lua (50cm)
B RUS Maria Metelkova
Svetlana Ganeeva
Natalia Schternberg
Courage (40cm)
Little Winner (40cm)
Prima (50cm)

Team Triathlon – Large Dog Division

G RUS Ana Ivanova
Elena Povalischeva
Anastasia Savchenko
Optimist (30cm)
QT-Bird (60cm)
Joy (60cm)
S USA Ami Sheffield
Perry DeWitt
Karen Holik
Pixel (40cm)
Verb (60cm)
Zenn (60cm)
B RUS Elena Kochetova
Ana Lobanova
Natalia Schternberg
Nefelejcs (40cm)
Zhelanniy Joker (60cm)
Jacqui (60cm)