Daily Schedule 2020

EVENT PROGRAM & DAILY SCHEDULE – WAC2020

 

Monday (optional) – 18 May 2020

  • 1300 – 1700 – Team training*                                                                        

*For teams that volunteer to be scheduled on Monday.

Tuesday (optional) – 19 May 2020

  • 0800 – 1700 – Team training                                                                          

VETERINARY CHECK-IN – PLAN 2020 *

TEAM RESERVATIONS for TRAINING – PLAN 2020 *

* for booking: wac.2020.checkintraining@gmail.com

Wednesday – 20 May 2020

  • 0800 – 1100 – Dog measure/check-in and ring/Team training              
  • 0900 – 1000 – Judges Meeting                                                                       
  • 1030 – 1130 – Team Managers Meeting                                                      
  • 1200 – 1230 – Opening Ceremony                                                              
  • 1230 – 1300 – Course Build                                                                            
  • 1300 – 1400 – Walk-through & Judges’ Briefing                                        
  • 1400 – 1800 – Championship Class: Agility-Standard – Biathlon (B1)  
  • 1900 – 2100 – Welcome Event and Networking                                     

Thursday – 21 May 2020

  • 0700 – 0745 – Course Build                                                                           
  • 0745 – 0815 – Team Manager (s) and Judge – Snooker Brief **         
  • 0815 – 0830 – Team communication time                                                 
  • 0830 – 0930 – Walk-through                                                                         
  • 0930 – 1400 – Championship Class: Snooker – Individual & All-Around
  • 1400 – 1430 – Course Build                                                                         
  • 1430 – 1530 – Walk-through and Judges Brief                                        
  • 1530 – 1845 – Championship Class: Agility-Standard – Team Triathlon (T1)
  • 1900 – 1930* – Podium – Medal Presentation for all classes for the day              

Friday – 22 May 2020

  • 0700–0800 – Course Build                                                                          
  • 0800–0900 – Walk-through & Judges’ Briefing                                     
  • 0900 – 1330 – Championship Class: Agility-Standard – Individual & All-Around          
  • 1330 – 1400 – Course Build                                                                         
  • 1400 – 1500 – Walk-through and Judges Brief                                        
  • 1500 – 1815 – Championship Class: Jumping–Individual & towards All-Around            
  • 1830 – 1900* Podium –  Medal Presentation for all classes for the day               

Saturday – 23 May 2020

  • 0700 – 0745 – Course Build                                                                    
  • 0745 – 0815 – Team Manager (s) and Judge – Gamblers Brief **      
  • 0815 – 0830 – Team communication time                                               
  • 0830 – 0930 – Walk-through                                                                       
  • 0930 – 1400 – Championship Class: Gamblers – Individual & towards All-Around
  • 1400 – 1430 – Course Build                                                                        
  • 1430 – 1530 – Walk-through and Judges Brief                                       
  • 1530 – 1845 – Championship Class: Jumping – Team Triathlon (T2)
  • 1900 – 1930* – Podium – Medal Presentation for all classes for the day             

Sunday – 24  May 2020

  • 0700 – 0800 – Course Build                                                                       
  • 0800 – 0900 – Walk-through & Judge’s Briefing                                   
  • 0900 – 1215 – Championship Class: Jumping – Biathlon (B2)                  
  • 1215 – 1245 – Course Build                                                                        
  • 1245 – 1315 – Team Manager (s) and Judge – T3 Brief                         
  • 1315 – 1400 – Walk-through                                                                      
  • 1400 – 1530 – Championship Class: 3 Dog Team Relay – Team Triathlon (T3) 
  • 1630 – 1745 – Podium – Medal Presentation for all classes for the day
  • 1745 – 1830* Closing Ceremony                                                            

*Finishing times may be slightly later depending on outcome of any team disputes.

** Note: Team Managers meeting for Snooker, Gamblers and T3 will be a closed meeting, limited to 3 people per Member Nation.